Information Technology 

535 Telfair Street
Building 2000
Augusta, GA 30901

(706) 821-2522

(706) 821-2530

Link: Return to Information Technology Department Homepage




Administrative 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Allen, Tameka Director (706) 821-2522
Singletary, Kristal Business Manager I (706) 842-2806
Good, Shelly Administrative Assistant (706) 821-2522

Business Application Services 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Blanchard, Michael Deputy Director (706) 821-2862
Abraham, PC Application Support Analyst (706) 821-1744
Agrippa, Shawndel Application Support Analyst (706) 432-5267
Betts, Darrell Finance Project Manager (706) 821-2542
Bryant, Michael GIS Analyst (706) 821-2523
Chanti, Evelyn GIS Analyst (706) 821-4239
English, Jonathan CJIS Project Manager (706) 821-2526
Freeman, Debbie Tax & Services Project Manager (706) 821-2532
Jacobs, Ryan Application Support Analyst (706) 821-4771
King, Chuck GIS Asset Management Analyst I (706) 821-5261
Lewis, Jeffrey Application Developer II (706) 821-1556
McRae , Deidra Application Support Analyst (706) 821-7052
Mock, Pamela GIS Specialist
Mullen, Kris Application Developer III (706) 821-2537
Pearman, Michele GIS Project Manager (706) 821-2843
Perry, Marques GIS Addressing Specialist (706) 821-2514
Powell, Tenario Application Developer I (706) 826-4760
Roberts, Melissa Utilities Project Manager (706) 821-1745
Smith, Mark Application Support Analyst (706) 821-2538
Thomas-Mckie, Jenna Application Support Analyst (706) 821-1559
Wright, Tony Application Support Analyst (706) 826-4776

Client Support Services 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Horne , Reggie Client Support Services Manager (706) 821-1571
McDaniel, Adrian Client Support Project Leader (706) 821-1601
Godwin, Joedy Client Support Analyst (706) 842-1789
Hall, Glenn Client Support Specialist III (706) 842-1308
Lick, Marty Client Support Specialist II (706) 821-2531
Jones, Sara Client Support Specialist I (706) 821-2860
Jacobs, Misty Helpdesk Support Specialist II (706) 821-1564
Stevens, Marquita Helpdesk Support Specialist I (706) 821-1008
Murry, Kathy Technology Acquisition Specialist (706) 826-4758

Infrastructure & Communications 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Hewett, Gary Deputy Director (706) 821-2525
Brown, Tommy Systems Administrator I (706) 821-2528
Coker, Annette Database Administrator II (706) 821-2541
Fluellen, Marty Telecom Administrator II (706) 821-1569
Lagasse, Paul Network Administrator II (706) 821-1561
Le, Niva Database Administrator I (706) 821-1570
Luce, Kevin Infrastructure Supervisor (706) 821-1603
Morgan, Sean RF Specialist (706) 842-2000
Ross, Khalif Telecom Administrator I (706) 821-1554
Smead, Steve RF Administrator I (706) 821-1562
Taylor, Troy Security Administrator I (706) 821-2527